Trustees

2017 Trustees

Area 1 – Trustee / Term Number; Expiration
Laurel Maney (President Elect) / 1st term; extended (Pres Elect) through Dec 2019
Joan Miller (VP Communications) / 1st term; 2019
Lise Sadagopan / 2nd term; through December 2017
Tiffany Tinsey / 1st term; through December 2018
Stephanie Fitch Van Alyea / 1st term; through December 2017
Adrian Zilvetti / 1st term; through December 2017

Area 2 – Trustee / Term Number and Expiration
Jeff Bentoff / 1st term; is extended (VP of Comm) 1 year through 2017
Andrew Brusky / 1st term; is extended (VP of Events) 1 year through 2019
Lloyd Dickinson / 2nd term; through December 2018
George Gurria / 2nd term; through December 2018
Angie Kvidera / 1st term; 2019
Dawn McCarthy (Secretary) / 1st term; is extended (Secretary) 1 year through 2017
Donna Neal (Past Pres/Treasurer) / 1st term; is extended (Past Pres/Treasurer) 1 year through 2017
Sally Peltz (President) / 2nd term; is extended (Pres) 1 year through 2018
Toby Reynolds / 2nd term; through December 2017
Laura Shipley / 1st term; 2019

Area 3 – Trustee / Term Number and Expiration
Derek Brewer /  1st term; 2019
Richard Kimball / 2nd term; through December 2018
Roger Luhn / 1st term; through December 2018
Sandra McSweeney / 1st term; through December 2017
Gina Spang / 2nd term; through December 2018
Sarah Streed (Secretary) / 1st term; 2019
Bruce Thompson / 2nd term; through December 2018